National Solar Radiation Data Base

1991- 2010 Update

  Individual Site-Year Files

List of Sites in Alphabetical Order by State and Site Name

Click on a site number to access hourly solar data and statistical summaries for that site.
(Statistical summaries available for Class I and Class II sites only.)


                A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Alabama
 
    722287 .............. Anniston Metropolitan AP   Class II
    722284 .............. Auburn-Opelika Apt   Class III
    722280 .............. Birmingham Municipal AP   Class I
    722269 .............. Cairns Field Fort Rucker   Class II
    722290 .............. Centreville WSMO   Class III
    722279 .............. Decatur   Class III
    722268 .............. Dothan Municipal AP   Class II
    722285 .............. Gadsen Muni (AWOS)   Class III
    723230 .............. Huntsville Intl/Jones Field   Class I
    722265 .............. Maxwell AFB   Class II
    722235 .............. Mobile Downtown AP   Class II
    722230 .............. Mobile Regional AP   Class I
    722260 .............. Montgomery Dannelly Field   Class I
    723235 .............. Muscle Shoals Regional AP   Class II
    722300 .............. Shelby Co Arpt   Class III
    722267 .............. Troy AF   Class II
    722286 .............. Tuscaloosa Municipal AP   Class II


Back to Top  

Alaska
 
    704540 .............. Adak NAS   Class II
    701718 .............. Ambler   Class II
    701625 .............. Anaktuvuk Pass   Class III
    702730 .............. Anchorage Intl AP   Class II
    702735 .............. Anchorage Merrill Field   Class II
    702720 .............. Anchorage/Elmendorf   Class II
    702320 .............. Aniak Airport   Class II
    703980 .............. Annette Island AP   Class II
    702075 .............. Anvik   Class III
    701945 .............. Arctic Village   Class III
    700260 .............. Barrow W Post-W Rogers Arpt [NSA - ARM]   Class II
    700860 .............. Barter Is WSO AP   Class III
    702190 .............. Bethel Airport   Class II
    701740 .............. Bettles Field   Class II
    702670 .............. Big Delta Allen AAF   Class II
    702986 .............. Big River Lake   Class II
    702746 .............. Birchwood   Class III
    702648 .............. Cantwell   Class III
    701745 .............. Chandalar Lake   Class III
    703333 .............. Chignik   Class III
    702606 .............. Chulitna   Class II
    703160 .............. Cold Bay Arpt   Class II
    702960 .............. Cordova   Class II
    700637 .............. Deadhorse   Class II
    701333 .............. Deering   Class III
    703210 .............. Dillingham (AMOS)   Class II
    704890 .............. Dutch Harbor   Class II
    701975 .............. Eagle   Class III
    703334 .............. Egegik (AWOS)   Class III
    703817 .............. Elfin Cove Seaplane   Class III
    702084 .............. Emmonak   Class II
    702715 .............. Eureka   Class III
    702610 .............. Fairbanks Intl Arpt   Class II
    702650 .............. Fairbanks/Eielson A   Class II
    702312 .............. Farewell FAA AP   Class III
    701940 .............. Fort Yukon   Class II
    702700 .............. Ft. Richardson/Brya   Class III
    703816 .............. Funter Bay Seaplane   Class III
    702040 .............. Gambell   Class II
    701995 .............. Golovin   Class III
    702710 .............. Gulkana Intermediate Field   Class II
    703670 .............. Gustavus   Class II
    703626 .............. Haines   Class III
    703625 .............. Haines Boat Harbor   Class III
    702495 .............. Hayes River   Class II
    702647 .............. Healy River Airport   Class II
    703604 .............. Homer   Class III
    703410 .............. Homer Arpt   Class III
    702607 .............. Hoonah   Class II
    702186 .............. Hooper Bay   Class II
    702225 .............. Huslia   Class III
    703884 .............. Hydaburg Seaplane   Class III
    703400 .............. Iliamna Arpt   Class II
    703810 .............. Juneau Int'l Arpt   Class II
    703855 .............. Kake Seaplane Base   Class II
    702006 .............. Kaltag   Class III
    702590 .............. Kenai Municipal AP   Class II
    703950 .............. Ketchikan Intl AP   Class II
    703263 .............. King Salmon   Class III
    703260 .............. King Salmon Arpt   Class II
    703894 .............. Klawock   Class III
    703500 .............. Kodiak Airport   Class II
    701330 .............. Kotzebue Ralph Wein Memorial   Class II
    702223 .............. Koyuk   Class III
    700634 .............. Kuparuk Airport   Class III
    702725 .............. Lake Hood Seaplane   Class III
    702755 .............. McCarthy   Class III
    702310 .............. McGrath Arpt   Class II
    702645 .............. McKinley Park   Class III
    702185 .............. Mekoryuk   Class II
    703985 .............. Metla Katla   Class III
    703430 .............. Middleton Island Aut   Class II
    702460 .............. Minchumina   Class II
    702913 .............. Nabesna/Devil Mtn   Class III
    702600 .............. Nenana Municipal AP   Class II
    701486 .............. Nivalina   Class III
    701335 .............. Noatak   Class III
    702000 .............. Nome Municipal Arpt   Class II
    702910 .............. Northway Airport   Class II
    703644 .............. Nuiqsut   Class III
    702740 .............. Palmer Municipal   Class II
    702675 .............. Paxson   Class III
    703860 .............. Petersburg   Class II
    701043 .............. Point Hope (AWOS)   Class II
    701210 .............. Point Lay (DEW)   Class III
    701213 .............. Point Lay Liz 2   Class III
    703886 .............. Port Alexander   Class III
    703406 .............. Port Alsworth   Class III
    703330 .............. Port Heiden   Class II
    700636 .............. Prudhoe Bay   Class III
    702490 .............. Puntilla   Class III
    702005 .............. Saint Mary`S (AWOS)   Class II
    703165 .............. Sand Point   Class II
    702035 .............. Savoonga   Class III
    700197 .............. Selawik   Class III
    703621 .............. Seldovia Arpt   Class III
    702770 .............. Seward   Class II
    702711 .............. Sheep Mtn   Class III
    704140 .............. Shemya AFB   Class II
    701195 .............. Shishmaref (AWOS)   Class II
    703710 .............. Sitka Japonski AP   Class II
    703620 .............. Skagway Airport   Class II
    702915 .............. Slana Airport   Class III
    703407 .............. Sleetmute   Class III
    702595 .............. Soldotna   Class III
    703835 .............. St George Island   Class III
    703080 .............. St Paul Island Arpt   Class II
    702695 .............. Sutton   Class III
    702716 .............. Tahneta Pass   Class III
    702510 .............. Talkeetna State Arpt   Class II
    701780 .............. Tanana Ralph M Calhoun Mem AP   Class II
    703606 .............. Togiac Village AWOS   Class II
    702070 .............. Unalakleet Field   Class II
    702756 .............. Valdez Pioneer Fiel   Class II
    702750 .............. Valdez WSO   Class III
    702615 .............. Wainwright AAF   Class III
    700300 .............. Wainwright Liz 3   Class III
    702325 .............. Wasilla   Class III
    702757 .............. Whittier   Class II
    703870 .............. Wrangell   Class II
    703610 .............. Yakutat State Arpt   Class II


Back to Top  

Arkansas
 
    723448 .............. Batesville (AWOS)   Class III
    723439 .............. Baxter Co Rgnl Apt   Class III
    723444 .............. Bentonville (AWOS)   Class III
    723409 .............. Blytheville Muni   Class III
    743312 .............. De Queen   Class III
    723419 .............. El Dorado Goodwin Field   Class II
    723445 .............. Fayetteville Drake Field   Class II
    723436 .............. Fayetteville/Spring   Class III
    723447 .............. Flippin (AWOS)   Class III
    723440 .............. Fort Smith Regional AP   Class I
    723446 .............. Harrison FAA AP   Class II
    723407 .............. Jonesboro Muni   Class II
    723403 .............. Little Rock Adams Field   Class I
    723405 .............. Little Rock AFB   Class II
    723415 .............. Memorial Fld   Class II
    723435 .............. Mena Intermtn Muni   Class III
    723424 .............. Monticello Muni   Class III
    723417 .............. Pine Bluff FAA AP   Class II
    723449 .............. Rogers (AWOS)   Class III
    723429 .............. Russellville Muni A   Class III
    723443 .............. Siloam Spring (AWOS)   Class III
    723434 .............. Springdale Muni   Class III
    723416 .............. Stuttgart (AWOS)   Class II
    723418 .............. Texarkana Webb Field   Class II
    723406 .............. Walnut Ridge (AWOS)   Class II


Back to Top  

Arizona
 
    723788 .............. Bullhead City   Class III
    722748 .............. Casa Granda (AWOS)   Class III
    722786 .............. Chandler Williams AFB   Class III
    722745 .............. Davis Monthan AFB   Class II
    722784 .............. Deer Valley/Phoenix   Class II
    722735 .............. Douglas Bisbee-Douglas Intl A   Class II
    723755 .............. Flagstaff Pulliam Arpt   Class III
    722730 .............. Fort Huachuca   Class II
    747240 .............. Gila Bend Airport   Class III
    722787 .............. Glendale   Class III
    722788 .............. Goodyear Municipal   Class III
    723783 .............. Grand Canyon Natl P   Class II
    723700 .............. Kingman (AMOS)   Class II
    722785 .............. Luke AFB   Class II
    722783 .............. Mesa/Falcon Field   Class III
    722728 .............. Nogales Intl   Class III
    723710 .............. Page Muni (AMOS)   Class III
    723745 .............. Payson   Class III
    722780 .............. Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl AP   Class I
    723723 .............. Prescott Love Field   Class I
    722747 .............. Safford (AMOS)   Class III
    722789 .............. Scottsdale Muni   Class II
    723747 .............. Show Low Municipal   Class II
    723754 .............. St. Johns Air Park   Class III
    722740 .............. Tucson International AP   Class I
    722764 .............. Window Rock   Class III
    723740 .............. Winslow Municipal AP   Class II
    722800 .............. Yuma Intl Arpt   Class III
    699604 .............. Yuma MCAS   Class III


Back to Top  

California
 
    745060 .............. Alameda NAS   Class III
    725958 .............. Alturas   Class II
    725945 .............. Arcata Airport   Class I
    723840 .............. Bakersfield Meadows Field   Class I
    724837 .............. Beale AFB   Class II
    722867 .............. Beaumont 1 E   Class III
    746110 .............. Bicycle Lake (AAF)   Class III
    724800 .............. Bishop Airport   Class I
    725845 .............. Blue Canyon AP   Class II
    747188 .............. Blythe Riverside Co Arpt   Class II
    722880 .............. Burbank-Glendale-Passadena AP   Class II
    723926 .............. Camarillo (AWOS)   Class III
    722926 .............. Camp Pendleton MCAS   Class II
    722927 .............. Carlsbad/Palomar   Class II
    724810 .............. Castle AFB   Class III
    724973 .............. Chico Municipal   Class III
    746120 .............. China Lake NAF   Class II
    722899 .............. Chino Airport   Class III
    722904 .............. Chula Vista Brown Field NAAS   Class II
    724936 .............. Concord Concord-Buchanan Fiel   Class II
    725946 .............. Crescent City FAA Ai   Class II
    723815 .............. Daggett Barstow-Daggett AP   Class I
    723810 .............. Edwards AFB   Class II
    747040 .............. El Monte Emsu   Class III
    690140 .............. El Toro MCAS   Class III
    723890 .............. Fresno Yosemite Intl AP   Class I
    722976 .............. Fullerton Municipal   Class II
    723898 .............. Hanford Muni Arpt [ISIS]   Class III
    724935 .............. Hayward Air Term   Class II
    747185 .............. Imperial   Class II
    722909 .............. Imperial Beach Ream Field NAS   Class III
    723826 .............. Inyokern   Class III
    722956 .............. Jack Northrop Fld H   Class II
    723816 .............. Lancaster Gen Wm Fox Field   Class II
    747020 .............. Lemoore Reeves NAS   Class II
    724927 .............. Livermore Municipal   Class II
    722895 .............. Lompoc (AWOS)   Class III
    722970 .............. Long Beach Daugherty Fld   Class I
    722975 .............. Los Alamitos   Class III
    722874 .............. Los Angeles Downtown USC Camp   Class III
    722950 .............. Los Angeles Intl Arpt   Class I
    745046 .............. Madera   Class III
    722860 .............. March AFB   Class II
    724833 .............. Mather Field   Class III
    724836 .............. McClellan AFB   Class III
    724815 .............. Merced/Macready Fld   Class II
    724926 .............. Modesto City-County AP   Class II
    722953 .............. Mojave   Class III
    725955 .............. Montague Siskiyou County AP   Class II
    724915 .............. Monterey NAF   Class II
    725957 .............. Mount Shasta   Class III
    745090 .............. Mountain View Moffett Fld NAS   Class II
    722810 .............. NAF   Class II
    724955 .............. Napa Co. Airport   Class II
    723805 .............. Needles Airport   Class II
    722866 .............. Norton AFB/San Bern   Class III
    724930 .............. Oakland Metropolitan Arpt   Class II
    722934 .............. Oceanside Municipal   Class III
    722865 .............. Ontario   Class III
    745048 .............. Oroville   Class III
    723927 .............. Oxnard Airport   Class II
    722868 .............. Palm Springs Intl   Class II
    747187 .............. Palm Springs Thermal AP   Class II
    723820 .............. Palmdale Airport   Class II
    723965 .............. Paso Robles Municipal Arpt   Class II
    723910 .............. Point Mugu NF   Class II
    723895 .............. Porterville (AWOS)   Class III
    745056 .............. Ramona   Class III
    725910 .............. Red Bluff Municipal Arpt   Class II
    725920 .............. Redding Municipal Arpt   Class I
    722869 .............. Riverside Muni   Class III
    724830 .............. Sacramento Executive Arpt   Class I
    724839 .............. Sacramento Metropolitan AP   Class II
    724917 .............. Salinas Municipal AP   Class II
    722925 .............. San Clemente Is NAAS   Class III
    722900 .............. San Diego Lindbergh Field   Class I
    722930 .............. San Diego Miramar NAS   Class III
    722906 .............. San Diego North Island NAS   Class II
    722903 .............. San Diego/Montgomer   Class II
    724940 .............. San Francisco Intl AP   Class I
    724945 .............. San Jose Intl AP   Class II
    722897 .............. San Luis Co Rgnl   Class II
    722910 .............. San Nicholas Island   Class III
    723830 .............. Sandberg   Class III
    722977 .............. Santa Ana John Wayne AP   Class II
    723925 .............. Santa Barbara Municipal AP   Class I
    722920 .............. Santa Catalina Catalina Arpt   Class III
    723940 .............. Santa Maria Public Arpt   Class I
    722885 .............. Santa Monica Muni   Class II
    724957 .............. Santa Rosa (AWOS)   Class II
    725847 .............. South Lake Tahoe   Class II
    724920 .............. Stockton Metropolitan Arpt   Class I
    722955 .............. Torrance Municipal Arpt   Class III
    745160 .............. Travis Field AFB   Class II
    725846 .............. Truckee-Tahoe   Class II
    690160 .............. Tustin MCAF   Class III
    690150 .............. Twentynine Palms   Class III
    725905 .............. Ukiah Municipal AP   Class II
    724828 .............. Vacaville Nut Tree   Class III
    722886 .............. Van Nuys Airport   Class II
    723930 .............. Vandenberg AFB   Class II
    723935 .............. Vandenberg Range   Class III
    723896 .............. Visalia Muni (AWOS)   Class II
    745058 .............. Watsonville   Class III
    724838 .............. Yuba Co   Class II


Back to Top  

Colorado
 
    724698 .............. Akron Washington Co AP   Class II
    724620 .............. Alamosa San Luis Valley Rgnl   Class I
    724676 .............. Aspen Pitkin Co Sar   Class II
    724695 .............. Aurora Buckley Field ANGB   Class II
    724699 .............. Broomfield/Jeffco [Boulder - SURFRAD]   Class III
    724689 .............. Burlington   Class III
    724660 .............. Colorado Springs Muni AP   Class I
    724767 .............. Cortez/Montezuma Co   Class II
    725700 .............. Craig-Moffat   Class II
    725650 .............. Denver Intl AP   Class I
    724690 .............. Denver Stapleton Int'l Arpt   Class III
    724666 .............. Denver/Centennial [Golden - NREL]   Class II
    724625 .............. Durango/La Plata Co   Class II
    724675 .............. Eagle County AP   Class II
    724680 .............. Fort Carson Butts AAF   Class II
    724769 .............. Fort Collins (AWOS)   Class II
    724697 .............. Fort Collins (Sawrs)   Class III
    724760 .............. Grand Junction Walker Field   Class I
    724768 .............. Greeley/Weld (AWOS)   Class II
    724677 .............. Gunnison Co. (AWOS)   Class II
    725715 .............. Hayden/Yampa (AWOS)   Class II
    724635 .............. La Junta Municipal AP   Class II
    724636 .............. Lamar Municipal   Class III
    724673 .............. Leadville/Lake Co.   Class II
    724665 .............. Limon   Class I
    724674 .............. Meeker   Class III
    724765 .............. Montrose Co. Arpt   Class II
    724640 .............. Pueblo Memorial AP   Class I
    725716 .............. Rifle (Awrs)   Class III
    725717 .............. Rifle/Garfield Rgnl   Class III
    724678 .............. Steamboat Springs B   Class III
    724627 .............. Telluride Regional   Class III
    724645 .............. Trinidad Las Animas County AP   Class II
    745310 .............. USAF Academy AF   Class II


Back to Top  

Connecticut
 
    725040 .............. Bridgeport Sikorsky Memorial   Class I
    725086 .............. Danbury Municipal   Class II
    725046 .............. Groton New London AP   Class II
    725080 .............. Hartford Bradley Intl AP   Class I
    725087 .............. Hartford Brainard FD   Class II
    725027 .............. Meriden/Markham Mun   Class III
    725045 .............. New Haven Tweed Airport   Class II
    725029 .............. Oxford (AWOS)   Class III
    725084 .............. Willimantic (ASOS)   Class III


Back to Top  

Delaware
 
    724088 .............. Dover AFB   Class II
    724093 .............. Georgetown/Sussex   Class III
    724089 .............. Wilmington New Castle Cnty AP   Class I


Back to Top  

Florida
 
    722200 .............. Apalachicola Muni AP   Class III
    747960 .............. Avon Park Gunnery Range   Class III
    722123 .............. Bartow Municipal   Class III
    722022 .............. Boca Raton   Class III
    722014 .............. Brooksville   Class III
    747950 .............. Cocoa Beach Patrick AFB   Class II
    722215 .............. Crestview Bob Sikes AP   Class II
    722056 .............. Daytona Beach Intl AP   Class I
    722069 .............. Destin Ft. Walton   Class III
    722246 .............. Duke Field AAFB   Class II
    722039 .............. Fort Lauderdale   Class II
    722025 .............. Fort Lauderdale Hollywood Int   Class II
    722106 .............. Fort Myers Page Field   Class I
    722146 .............. Gainesville Regional AP   Class I
    722026 .............. Homestead AFB   Class II
    722067 .............. Jacksonville Cecil Fld NAS   Class III
    722060 .............. Jacksonville Intl Arpt   Class I
    722065 .............. Jacksonville NAS   Class II
    722068 .............. Jacksonville/Craig   Class II
    722010 .............. Key West Intl Arpt   Class I
    722015 .............. Key West NAS   Class II
    722119 .............. Lakeland Linder Rgn   Class II
    722213 .............. Leesburg Muni Arpt   Class III
    747880 .............. MacDill AFB   Class II
    722016 .............. Marathon Airport   Class II
    747760 .............. Marianna   Class III
    722066 .............. Mayport NS   Class II
    722040 .............. Melbourne Regional AP   Class II
    722020 .............. Miami Intl AP   Class I
    722029 .............. Miami/Kendall-Tamia   Class II
    722024 .............. Miami/Opa Locka   Class II
    722038 .............. Naples Municipal   Class II
    747946 .............. NASA Shuttle Fclty   Class III
    722055 .............. Ocala Muni (AWOS)   Class II
    722053 .............. Orlando Executive AP   Class II
    722050 .............. Orlando Intl Arpt   Class I
    722057 .............. Orlando Sanford Airport   Class II
    722011 .............. Orlando/Kissimmee   Class III
    722245 .............. Panama City Bay Co   Class II
    722225 .............. Pensacola Forest Sherman NAS   Class II
    722223 .............. Pensacola Regional AP   Class I
    722049 .............. Pompano Beach   Class III
    722034 .............. Punta Gorda   Class III
    722115 .............. Sarasota Bradenton   Class II
    722108 .............. Southwest Florida I   Class II
    722046 .............. Space Coast Rgnl [FSEC]   Class III
    722103 .............. St Lucie Co Intl   Class II
    722104 .............. St Petersburg Albert Whitted   Class II
    722116 .............. St Petersburg Clear   Class II
    722140 .............. Tallahassee Regional AP [ISIS]   Class I
    722110 .............. Tampa International AP   Class I
    722021 .............. Tampa/Vandenburg   Class III
    747750 .............. Tyndall AFB   Class II
    722210 .............. Valparaiso Elgin AFB   Class II
    747770 .............. Valparaiso Hurlburt   Class II
    722045 .............. Vero Beach Municipal Arpt   Class I
    722030 .............. West Palm Beach Intl Arpt   Class I
    722226 .............. Whiting Field NAAS   Class II
    747930 .............. Winterhaven   Class III


Back to Top  

Georgia
 
    722160 .............. Albany Dougherty County AP   Class II
    722135 .............. Alma Bacon County AP   Class II
    723110 .............. Athens Ben Epps AP   Class I
    722197 .............. Atlanta (NEXRAD)   Class III
    722190 .............. Atlanta Hartsfield Intl AP   Class I
    722180 .............. Augusta Bush Field   Class I
    722136 .............. Brunswick Golden Is   Class II
    722137 .............. Brunswick Malcolm McKinnon AP   Class II
    722156 .............. Cartersville Airprt   Class III
    722255 .............. Columbus Metropolitan Arpt   Class I
    722154 .............. Dalton   Class III
    722196 .............. Dekalb Peachtree   Class II
    722250 .............. Fort Benning Lawson   Class II
    722090 .............. Ft Stewart/Wright   Class II
    722195 .............. Fulton Co Arpt Brow   Class II
    722185 .............. Gainesville/Lee Gil   Class III
    747804 .............. Hunter AAF   Class II
    747807 .............. La Grange   Class III
    747808 .............. Lawrenceville   Class III
    722170 .............. Macon Middle Ga Regional AP   Class I
    722270 .............. Marietta Dobbins AFB   Class II
    747810 .............. Moody AFB/Valdosta   Class II
    722176 .............. Newnan   Class III
    723200 .............. Rome R B Russell AP   Class III
    722070 .............. Savannah Intl AP   Class I
    747805 .............. Statesboro   Class III
    747806 .............. Thomaston   Class III
    722166 .............. Valdosta Wb Airport   Class II
    722134 .............. Vidalia Muni Arpt   Class III
    722175 .............. Warner Robins AFB   Class II
    722130 .............. Waycross Ware Co AP   Class III
    747809 .............. Winder   Class III


Back to Top  

Guam
 
    912180 .............. Andersen AFB   Class II
    912170 .............. Guam Mariana Is   Class III
    912120 .............. Guam WFO   Class II


Back to Top  

Hawaii
 
    911780 .............. Barbers Point NAS   Class II
    911977 .............. Bradshaw AAF   Class III
    912850 .............. Hilo International AP   Class I
    911820 .............. Honolulu Intl Arpt   Class I
    911900 .............. Kahului Airport   Class I
    911760 .............. Kaneohe Bay MCAS   Class II
    911904 .............. Kapalua   Class II
    911975 .............. Kona Intl At Keahol   Class III
    911905 .............. Lanai   Class II
    911650 .............. Lihue Airport   Class I
    910660 .............. Midway Island NAS   Class III
    911860 .............. Molokai (AMOS)   Class II
    911700 .............. Wheeler AFB 810.1   Class II


Back to Top  

Idaho
 
    726810 .............. Boise Air Terminal [UO]   Class I
    725867 .............. Burley Municipal Arpt   Class II
    726813 .............. Caldwell (AWOS)   Class III
    727834 .............. Coeur D`Alene (AWOS)   Class II
    726873 .............. Grangeville   Class III
    725865 .............. Hailey/Friedman Mem   Class II
    725785 .............. Idaho Falls Fanning Field   Class II
    726816 .............. Jerome   Class III
    725866 .............. Joslin Fld Magic Va [Twin Falls - UO]   Class II
    727830 .............. Lewiston Nez Perce Cnty AP   Class I
    725786 .............. Malad City   Class III
    725869 .............. Malta   Class III
    725864 .............. McCall Arpt   Class III
    726815 .............. Mountain Home AFB   Class II
    727836 .............. Mullan (AWRS)   Class III
    726817 .............. Mullan Pass   Class III
    725780 .............. Pocatello Regional AP   Class I
    726818 .............. Rexburg   Class III
    726866 .............. Salmon   Class III
    726865 .............. Salmon/Lemhi (AWOS)   Class III
    725868 .............. Soda Springs/Tigert   Class II


Back to Top  

Illinois
 
    744655 .............. Aurora Municipal   Class II
    724338 .............. Belleville Scott AFB   Class II
    725314 .............. Cahokia/St. Louis   Class II
    724397 .............. Central Illinois Rg   Class II
    744657 .............. Centralia   Class III
    725346 .............. Chicago Meigs Field   Class III
    725340 .............. Chicago Midway AP   Class II
    725348 .............. Chicago NEXRAD   Class III
    725300 .............. Chicago Ohare Intl AP   Class I
    744665 .............. Chicago/Palwaukee   Class III
    725347 .............. Chicago/Waukegan   Class II
    724398 .............. Danville/Vermilion   Class III
    725316 .............. Decatur   Class II
    744661 .............. Effingham   Class III
    744656 .............. Fairfield   Class III
    744658 .............. Flora   Class III
    725306 .............. Glenview NAS   Class III
    744652 .............. Harrisburg   Class III
    744666 .............. Jacksonville   Class III
    725345 .............. Joliet Park Distric   Class III
    744672 .............. Lincoln   Class III
    724339 .............. Marion Regional   Class II
    725317 .............. Mattoon/Charleston   Class III
    725440 .............. Moline Quad City Intl AP   Class I
    724335 .............. Mount Vernon (AWOS)   Class II
    744659 .............. Olney-Noble   Class III
    725320 .............. Peoria Greater Peoria AP   Class I
    744663 .............. Pittsfield   Class III
    724396 .............. Quincy Muni Baldwin Fld   Class II
    725430 .............. Rockford Greater Rockford AP   Class I
    724336 .............. Southern Illinois   Class II
    744653 .............. Sparta   Class III
    724390 .............. Springfield Capital AP   Class I
    725326 .............. Sterling Rockfalls   Class II
    744662 .............. Taylorsville   Class III
    725315 .............. Univ Of Illinois Wi [Bondville - SURFRAD]   Class II
    725305 .............. W. Chicago/Du Page   Class II


Back to Top  

Indiana
 
    724385 .............. Anderson Municipal   Class III
    725336 .............. Delaware Co Johnson   Class II
    724384 .............. Eagle Creek   Class III
    725354 .............. Elkhart Muni   Class III
    724320 .............. Evansville Regional AP   Class I
    725330 .............. Fort Wayne Intl AP   Class I
    725337 .............. Gary Chicago   Class III
    724388 .............. Goshen   Class III
    725335 .............. Grissom Arb   Class II
    724365 .............. Huntingburg   Class III
    724380 .............. Indianapolis Intl AP   Class I
    724387 .............. Kokomo (AWOS)   Class III
    724386 .............. Lafayette Purdue Univ AP   Class II
    724375 .............. Monroe Co   Class II
    725327 .............. Porter Co Muni   Class III
    724356 .............. Shelbyville Muni   Class III
    725350 .............. South Bend Michiana Rgnl AP   Class I
    724373 .............. Terre Haute Hulman Regional A   Class II


Back to Top  

Iowa
 
    725457 .............. Algona   Class III
    725466 .............. Ankeny Regional Arp   Class III
    725453 .............. Atlantic   Class III
    725486 .............. Boone Muni   Class III
    725455 .............. Burlington Municipal AP   Class II
    725468 .............. Carroll   Class III
    725450 .............. Cedar Rapids Municipal AP   Class II
    725469 .............. Chariton   Class III
    725463 .............. Charles City   Class III
    725479 .............. Clarinda   Class III
    725458 .............. Clarion   Class III
    725473 .............. Clinton Muni (AWOS)   Class II
    725497 .............. Council Bluffs   Class III
    725474 .............. Creston   Class III
    725349 .............. Davenport NEXRAD   Class III
    725476 .............. Decorah   Class III
    725477 .............. Denison   Class III
    725460 .............. Des Moines Intl AP   Class I
    725470 .............. Dubuque Regional AP   Class I
    726499 .............. Estherville Muni   Class II
    726498 .............. Fair Field   Class III
    725490 .............. Fort Dodge (AWOS)   Class II
    725483 .............. Fort Madison   Class III
    725456 .............. Keokuk Muni   Class III
    725493 .............. Knoxville   Class III
    725499 .............. Lamoni   Class III
    725484 .............. Le Mars   Class III
    725485 .............. Mason City Municipal Arpt   Class I
    725475 .............. Monticello Muni   Class III
    725487 .............. Muscatine   Class III
    725464 .............. Newton Muni   Class III
    725488 .............. Oelwen   Class III
    725489 .............. Orange City   Class III
    725465 .............. Ottumwa Industrial AP   Class II
    725494 .............. Red Oak   Class III
    725495 .............. Sheldon   Class III
    725467 .............. Shenandoah Muni   Class III
    725570 .............. Sioux City Sioux Gateway AP   Class I
    726500 .............. Spencer   Class II
    725496 .............. Storm Lake   Class III
    725454 .............. Washington   Class III
    725480 .............. Waterloo Municipal AP   Class I
    725478 .............. Webster City   Class III


Back to Top  

Kansas
 
    724507 .............. Chanute Martin Johnson AP   Class II
    724580 .............. Concordia Blosser Muni AP   Class I
    724510 .............. Dodge City Regional AP   Class I
    724556 .............. Emporia Municipal AP   Class II
    724567 .............. Fort Leavenworth Sherman AAF   Class III
    724550 .............. Fort Riley Marshall AAF   Class III
    724515 .............. Garden City Municipal AP   Class II
    724650 .............. Goodland Renner Field   Class I
    724517 .............. Great Bend (AWOS)   Class II
    724518 .............. Hays Muni (AWOS)   Class II
    724655 .............. Hill City Municipal AP   Class II
    724506 .............. Hutchinson Municipal AP   Class II
    724516 .............. Liberal Muni   Class II
    724555 .............. Manhattan Rgnl   Class II
    724505 .............. McConnell AFB   Class II
    724509 .............. Newton (AWOS)   Class III
    724475 .............. Olathe Johnson Co Industrial   Class II
    724468 .............. Olathe/Johnson Co.   Class II
    724585 .............. Russell Municipal AP   Class I
    724586 .............. Salina Municipal AP   Class II
    724565 .............. Topeka Forbes Field   Class II
    724560 .............. Topeka Municipal AP   Class I
    724500 .............. Wichita Mid-Continent AP   Class I
    724504 .............. Wichita/Col. Jabara   Class III


Back to Top  

Kentucky
 
    746716 .............. Bowling Green Warren Co AP   Class II
    724210 .............. Cincinnati Northern Ky AP   Class I
    746710 .............. Fort Campbell AAF   Class II
    724240 .............. Fort Knox Godman AAF   Class II
    724238 .............. Henderson City   Class III
    724236 .............. Jackson Julian Carroll AP   Class I
    724220 .............. Lexington Bluegrass AP   Class I
    724243 .............. London-Corbin AP   Class II
    724235 .............. Louisville Bowman Field   Class II
    724230 .............. Louisville Standiford Field   Class I
    724350 .............. Paducah Barkley Regional AP   Class I
    724354 .............. Somerset (AWOS)   Class III


Back to Top  

Louisiana
 
    722487 .............. Alexandria Esler Regional AP   Class II
    722485 .............. Barksdale AFB   Class II
    722317 .............. Baton Rouge Ryan Arpt   Class I
    747540 .............. England AFB   Class III
    722390 .............. Fort Polk AAF   Class II
    722312 .............. Hammond   Class III
    722406 .............. Houma-Terrebonne   Class II
    722405 .............. Lafayette Regional AP   Class II
    722400 .............. Lake Charles Regional Arpt   Class I
    722404 .............. Lake Charles WB Airp   Class II
    722486 .............. Monroe Regional AP   Class II
    722319 .............. Natchitoches   Class III
    722314 .............. New Iberia NAAS   Class II
    722316 .............. New Orleans Alvin Callender F   Class II
    722310 .............. New Orleans Intl Arpt   Class I
    722315 .............. New Orleans Lakefront AP   Class III
    722329 .............. Patterson Memorial   Class II
    722484 .............. Shreveport Downtown   Class III
    722480 .............. Shreveport Regional Arpt   Class I
    722366 .............. Slidell   Class III
    722488 .............. Vicksburg/Tallulah   Class III


Back to Top  

Maine
 
    726184 .............. Auburn-Lewiston   Class II
    726185 .............. Augusta Airport   Class II
    726088 .............. Bangor International AP   Class I
    726077 .............. Bar Harbor (AWOS)   Class II
    727120 .............. Caribou Municipal Arpt   Class I
    727033 .............. Houlton Intl Arpt   Class II
    727125 .............. Loring AFB/Limeston   Class III
    726196 .............. Millinocket Municipal AP   Class III
    743920 .............. Naval Air Station   Class II
    726083 .............. Northern Aroostook   Class III
    726060 .............. Portland Intl Jetport   Class I
    727130 .............. Presque Isle Muni   Class II
    726079 .............. Rockland/Knox (AWOS)   Class II
    726064 .............. Sanford Muni (AWOS)   Class II
    726073 .............. Waterville (AWOS)   Class II
    727135 .............. Wiscasset   Class III


Back to Top  

Maryland
 
    745940 .............. Andrews AFB   Class II
    724060 .............. Baltimore Blt-Washngtn Int'l   Class I
    724066 .............. Hagerstown Rgnl Ric   Class II
    724067 .............. Martin State   Class II
    745946 .............. Ocean City Muni Apt   Class III
    724040 .............. Patuxent River NAS   Class II
    724057 .............. Phillips AAF   Class III
    724045 .............. Salisbury Wicomico Co AP   Class II


Back to Top  

Massachusetts
 
    725067 .............. Barnstable Muni Boa   Class II
    725088 .............. Beverly Muni   Class II
    725090 .............. Boston Logan Int'l Arpt   Class I
    725069 .............. Chatham Muni Arpt   Class III
    744910 .............. Chicopee Falls Westo   Class II
    725107 .............. Fitchburg   Class III
    725059 .............. Hanscom Field   Class III
    744904 .............. Lawrence Muni   Class II
    725066 .............. Marthas Vineyard   Class II
    725063 .............. Nantucket Memorial AP   Class II
    725065 .............. New Bedford Rgnl   Class II
    725075 .............. North Adams   Class III
    725098 .............. Norwood Memorial   Class II
    725085 .............. Orange Municipal AP   Class III
    725060 .............. Otis ANGB   Class II
    744104 .............. Pittsfield Muni   Class III
    725064 .............. Plymouth Municipal   Class III
    725073 .............. Provincetown (AWOS)   Class II
    725097 .............. South Weymouth NAS   Class III
    725068 .............. Taunton Muni Arpt   Class III
    744915 .............. Westfield Barnes Muni AP   Class II
    725095 .............. Worchester Regional Arpt   Class I


Back to Top  

Michigan
 
    725404 .............. Adrian   Class III
    725405 .............. Alma   Class III
    726390 .............. Alpena County Regional AP   Class I
    725374 .............. Ann Arbor Municipal   Class II
    725406 .............. Bad Axe   Class III
    725396 .............. Battle Creek Kellogg AP   Class II
    726355 .............. Benton Harbor/Ross   Class II
    725416 .............. Big Rapids   Class III
    726384 .............. Cadillac Wexford Co AP   Class III
    727434 .............. Charlevoix   Class III
    727344 .............. Chippewa Co Intl   Class II
    725414 .............. Coldwater   Class III
    725375 .............. Detroit City Airport   Class I
    725370 .............. Detroit Metropolitan Arpt   Class I
    725376 .............. Detroit Willow Run AP   Class II
    726480 .............. Escanaba (AWOS)   Class II
    726370 .............. Flint Bishop Intl Arpt   Class I
    725407 .............. Gaylord   Class III
    726350 .............. Grand Rapids Kent County Int'   Class I
    725373 .............. Grosse Isle Arpt   Class III
    727440 .............. Hancock Houghton Co AP   Class II
    725409 .............. Hillsdale   Class III
    725394 .............. Holland/Tulip City   Class III
    726380 .............. Houghton Lake Roscommon Co Ar   Class I
    725378 .............. Howell   Class III
    727437 .............. Iron Mountain/Ford   Class II
    727445 .............. Ironwood (AWOS)   Class II
    725395 .............. Jackson Reynolds Field   Class II
    726357 .............. Kalamazoo Battle Cr   Class II
    725390 .............. Lansing Capital City Arpt   Class I
    726364 .............. Ludington/Mason   Class III
    726385 .............. Manistee (AWOS)   Class II
    725408 .............. Manistique   Class III
    727430 .............. Marquette County Arpt   Class III
    725415 .............. Marshall Brooks   Class III
    725417 .............. Mason   Class III
    726487 .............. Menominee (AWOS)   Class II
    725418 .............. Monroe   Class III
    725377 .............. Mount Clemens Selfridge Fld   Class II
    725424 .............. Mt Pleasant Muni   Class III
    726360 .............. Muskegon County Arpt   Class I
    726394 .............. Newberry Luce Co.   Class III
    726375 .............. Oakland Co Intl   Class II
    726395 .............. Oscoda Wurtsmith AFB   Class III
    727347 .............. Pellston Emmet County AP   Class II
    726379 .............. Saginaw Tri City Intl AP   Class II
    727340 .............. Sault Ste Marie Sanderson Fie   Class I
    726284 .............. Sawyer Intl   Class III
    725384 .............. St.Clair County Int   Class III
    726387 .............. Traverse City Cherry Capital   Class I


Back to Top  

Minnesota
 
    726573 .............. Airlake   Class III
    727504 .............. Aitkin Ndb (AWOS)   Class III
    726589 .............. Albert Lea (AWOS)   Class II
    726557 .............. Alexandria Municipal AP   Class II
    727566 .............. Austin Muni   Class III
    727476 .............. Baudette International AP   Class III
    727550 .............. Bemidji Municipal   Class II
    727507 .............. Benson Muni   Class III
    727468 .............. Bigfork   Class III
    726555 .............. Brainerd/Wieland   Class II
    727503 .............. Cambridge Muni   Class III
    726558 .............. Cloquet (AWOS)   Class III
    726549 .............. Cook Muni Arpt   Class III
    727473 .............. Crane Lake (AWOS)   Class II
    727452 .............. Crookston Muni Fld   Class III
    727457 .............. Detroit Lakes (AWOS)   Class II
    726596 .............. Dodge Center Airpor   Class III
    727456 .............. Duluth Harbor (CGS)   Class III
    727450 .............. Duluth International Arpt   Class I
    727459 .............. Ely Muni   Class II
    727474 .............. Eveleth Muni (AWOS)   Class III
    726586 .............. Fairmont Muni (AWOS)   Class II
    726563 .............. Faribault Muni AWOS   Class II
    726560 .............. Fergus Falls (AWOS)   Class II
    727467 .............. Flag Island   Class III
    726579 .............. Flying Cloud   Class II
    727505 .............. Fosston (AWOS)   Class III
    726547 .............. Glenwood (ASOS)   Class III
    727454 .............. Grand Marais Muni   Class III
    727458 .............. Grand Rapids (AWOS)   Class II
    727478 .............. Hallock   Class III
    727455 .............. Hibbing Chisholm-Hibbing AP   Class II
    726569 .............. Hutchinson (AWOS)   Class III
    727470 .............. International Falls Intl AP   Class I
    726593 .............. Jackson Muni   Class III
    726583 .............. Litchfield Muni   Class II
    726578 .............. Little Falls (AWOS)   Class III
    727497 .............. Longville Muni Airp   Class III
    727466 .............. Madison   Class III
    726585 .............. Mankato (AWOS)   Class II
    726559 .............. Marshall/Ryan (AWOS)   Class II
    726577 .............. Minneapolis/Blaine   Class III
    726575 .............. Minneapolis/Crystal   Class II
    726580 .............. Minneapolis-St Paul Int'l Arp   Class I
    727449 .............. Moose Lake Co Arpt   Class III
    727475 .............. Mora Muni (AWOS)   Class II
    726565 .............. Morris Muni (AWOS)   Class II
    726567 .............. New Ulm Muni (AWOS)   Class III
    726544 .............. Orr   Class III
    727515 .............. Ortonville   Class III
    726568 .............. Owatonna (AWOS)   Class III
    727453 .............. Park Rapids Municipal AP   Class II
    727508 .............. Pine River   Class III
    726566 .............. Pipestone (AWOS)   Class III
    726682 .............. Princeton Muni   Class III
    726564 .............. Red Wing   Class III
    726556 .............. Redwood Falls Muni   Class II
    726440 .............. Rochester International Arpt   Class I
    727477 .............. Roseau Muni (AWOS)   Class II
    726679 .............. Rush City Rgnl Arpt   Class III
    727556 .............. Silver Bay   Class III
    726603 .............. South St Paul Muni   Class III
    726550 .............. St Cloud Regional Arpt   Class I
    726554 .............. St James Muni Arpt   Class III
    726584 .............. St Paul Downtown AP   Class II
    727514 .............. Staples   Class III
    727555 .............. Thief River (AWOS)   Class II
    727444 .............. Two Harbors   Class III
    726561 .............. Wadena   Class III
    727564 .............. Warroad (AWOS)   Class III
    727486 .............. Waskish Muni Airpt   Class III
    727533 .............. Wheaton Ndb (AWOS)   Class III
    726576 .............. Willmar   Class III
    727506 .............. Windom   Class III
    726588 .............. Winona Muni (AWOS)   Class II
    726587 .............. Worthington (AWOS)   Class II


Back to Top  

Mississippi
 
    723306 .............. Columbus AFB   Class II
    723307 .............. Golden Tri (AWOS)   Class II
    722356 .............. Greenville Municipal   Class II
    722359 .............. Greenwood Leflore Arpt   Class II
    747685 .............. Gulfport Biloxi Int   Class II
    722348 .............. Hattiesburg Laurel   Class II
    722347 .............. Hattiesburg Muni   Class III
    722354 .............. Hawkins Field   Class III
    722350 .............. Jackson International AP   Class I
    747686 .............. Keesler AFB   Class II
    722358 .............. McComb Pike County AP   Class II
    722340 .............. Meridian Key Field   Class I
    722345 .............. Meridian NAAS   Class II
    722357 .............. Natchez/Hardy (AWOS)   Class II
    747688 .............. Pascagoula   Class III
    723320 .............. Tupelo C D Lemons Arpt   Class I


Back to Top  

Missouri
 
    723489 .............. Cape Girardeau Municipal AP   Class II
    724450 .............. Columbia Regional Airport   Class I
    724454 .............. Farmington   Class III
    724457 .............. Ft Lnrd Wd AAF   Class II
    724458 .............. Jefferson City Meml   Class II
    723495 .............. Joplin Municipal AP   Class II
    724459 .............. Kaiser Mem (AWOS)   Class II
    724463 .............. Kansas City Downtown AP   Class II
    724460 .............. Kansas City Int'l Arpt   Class I
    724466 .............. Kansas City Richards-Gebaur Airport   Class III
    724455 .............. Kirksville Regional AP   Class II
    723300 .............. Poplar Bluff (AMOS)   Class III
    724400 .............. Springfield Regional Arpt   Class I
    724347 .............. St Charles County A   Class III
    724490 .............. St Joseph Rosecrans Memorial   Class II
    724340 .............. St Louis Lambert Int'l Arpt   Class I
    724345 .............. St Louis Spirit of St Louis Airport   Class I
    724456 .............. Vichy Rolla Natl Arpt   Class II
    723484 .............. West Plains - ASOS   Class III
    724467 .............. Whiteman AFB   Class II


Back to Top  

Montana
 
    726777 .............. Baker Muni Arpt   Class III
    726770 .............. Billings Logan Int'l Arpt   Class I
    726797 .............. Bozeman Gallatin Field   Class II
    726785 .............. Butte Bert Mooney Arpt   Class II
    727796 .............. Cut Bank Muni AP   Class II
    726796 .............. Dillon Airport [UO]   Class III
    727735 .............. Drummond   Class III
    727680 .............. Glasgow Intl Arpt   Class I
    726676 .............. Glendive (AWOS)   Class II
    727750 .............. Great Falls Intl Arpt   Class I
    727770 .............. Havre City-County AP   Class I
    727720 .............. Helena Regional Airport   Class I
    727790 .............. Kalispell Glacier Pk Int'l Ar   Class I
    726776 .............. Lewistown Municipal Arpt   Class II
    726798 .............. Livingston Mission Field   Class II
    727755 .............. Malmstrom AFB   Class III
    742300 .............. Miles City Municipal Arpt   Class II
    727730 .............. Missoula International AP   Class I
    727687 .............. Sidney-Richland   Class II
    727686 .............. Wolf Point Intl [Fort Peck - SURFRAD]   Class II


Back to Top  

Nebraska
 
    725556 .............. Ainsworth Municipal   Class II
    725635 .............. Alliance Municipal   Class II
    725513 .............. Aurora   Class III
    725515 .............. Beatrice Municipal   Class III
    725540 .............. Bellevue Offutt AFB   Class II
    725628 .............. Brewster Field Arpt   Class III
    725555 .............. Broken Bow Muni   Class II
    725636 .............. Chadron Municipal AP   Class II
    725565 .............. Columbus Muni   Class II
    725533 .............. Falls City/Brenner   Class II
    725564 .............. Fremont Muni Arpt   Class III
    725520 .............. Grand Island Central NE Regio   Class I
    725525 .............. Hastings Municipal   Class II
    725626 .............. Imperial FAA AP   Class II
    725526 .............. Kearney Muni (AWOS)   Class II
    725665 .............. Kimball Muni Apt   Class III
    725510 .............. Lincoln Municipal Arpt   Class I
    725625 .............. McCook Municipal   Class II
    725627 .............. Mullen/Hooker Co.   Class III
    725560 .............. Norfolk Karl Stefan Mem Arpt   Class I
    725620 .............. North Platte Regional AP   Class I
    725566 .............. O`Neill/Baker Field   Class III
    725500 .............. Omaha Eppley Airfield   Class I
    725530 .............. Omaha Wsfo   Class III
    725524 .............. Ord/Sharp Field   Class II
    725660 .............. Scottsbluff W B Heilig Field   Class I
    725610 .............. Sidney Municipal AP   Class II
    725527 .............. Tekamah (ASOS)   Class III
    725670 .............. Valentine Miller Field   Class I


Back to Top  

Nevada
 
    725826 .............. Austin   Class III
    725825 .............. Elko Municipal Arpt   Class II
    724860 .............. Ely Yelland Field   Class I
    724885 .............. Fallon NAAS   Class II
    723860 .............. Las Vegas McCarran Intl AP   Class I
    725805 .............. Lovelock Derby Field   Class I
    723870 .............. Mercury Desert Rock AP [SURFRAD]   Class I
    724846 .............. N Las Vegas   Class III
    723865 .............. Nellis AFB   Class II
    724880 .............. Reno Tahoe International AP   Class I
    724855 .............. Tonopah Airport   Class I
    725830 .............. Winnemucca Municipal Arpt   Class I


Back to Top  

New Hampshire
 
    726160 .............. Berlin Municipal   Class III
    726050 .............. Concord Municipal Arpt   Class I
    726165 .............. Dillant Hopkins   Class II
    726163 .............. Jaffrey Municipal   Class III
    726155 .............. Laconia Muni (AWOS)   Class II
    726116 .............. Lebanon Municipal   Class II
    743945 .............. Manchester Airport   Class II
    726130 .............. Mount Washington   Class III
    726055 .............. Pease Intl Tradepor   Class II
    726056 .............. Skyhaven Arpt Roche   Class III
    726164 .............. Whitefield   Class III


Back to Top  

New Jersey
 
    724070 .............. Atlantic City Intl AP   Class I
    724084 .............. Belmar Asc   Class III
    724094 .............. Caldwell/Essex Co.   Class II
    745966 .............. Cape May Co   Class III
    724090 .............. Lakehurst NAS   Class III
    724096 .............. McGuire AFB   Class II
    724075 .............. Millville Municipal AP   Class II
    725020 .............. Newark International Arpt   Class I
    724074 .............. S Jersey Rgnl Arpt   Class III
    724104 .............. Somerset Arpt ASOS   Class III
    725025 .............. Teterboro Airport   Class II
    724095 .............. Trenton Mercer County AP   Class II


Back to Top  

New Mexico
 
    722693 .............. Alamogordo White Sa   Class III
    723647 .............. Albuquerque Double   Class III
    723650 .............. Albuquerque Intl Arpt [ISIS]   Class I
    722676 .............. Artesia   Class III
    722687 .............. Carlsbad Cavern City Air Term   Class II
    723600 .............. Clayton Municipal Airpark   Class II
    722677 .............. Clines Corner   Class III
    722686 .............. Clovis Cannon AFB   Class II
    722689 .............. Clovis Muni (AWOS)   Class III
    722725 .............. Deming Muni   Class II
    723658 .............. Farmington Four Corners Regl   Class II
    723627 .............. Gallup Sen Clarke Fld   Class I
    747320 .............. Holloman AFB   Class II
    722695 .............. Las Cruces Intl   Class II
    723677 .............. Las Vegas Municipal Arpt   Class II
    723654 .............. Los Alamos   Class III
    722678 .............. Raton   Class III
    722680 .............. Roswell Industrial Air Park   Class I
    723656 .............. Santa Fe County Municipal AP   Class II
    722683 .............. Sierra Blanca Rgnl   Class III
    722720 .............. Silver City Grant Co   Class III
    723663 .............. Taos Muni Apt (AWOS)   Class III
    722710 .............. Truth Or Consequences Muni AP   Class II
    723676 .............. Tucumcari FAA AP   Class II
    722690 .............. White Sands Test Rg   Class III


Back to Top  

New York
 
    726228 .............. Adirondack Rgnl   Class II
    725180 .............. Albany County AP   Class I
    725150 .............. Binghamton Edwin A Link Field   Class I
    725280 .............. Buffalo Niagara Intl AP   Class I
    725187 .............. Clinton Co   Class III
    724988 .............. Dansville Muni Arpt   Class III
    744989 .............. Dunkirk   Class III
    725156 .............. Elmira Corning Regional AP   Class II
    743700 .............. Fort Drum/Wheeler-S   Class II
    725146 .............. Fulton   Class III
    725185 .............. Glens Falls AP   Class II
    725196 .............. Griffiss AFB   Class III
    725035 .............. Islip Long Isl MacArthur AP   Class I
    725155 .............. Ithaca/Tompkins Co.   Class II
    725235 .............. Jamestown (AWOS)   Class II
    726223 .............. Massena AP   Class I
    725015 .............. Montgomery   Class III
    725145 .............. Monticello (AWOS)   Class II
    725033 .............. New York Central Prk Obs Belv   Class III
    744860 .............. New York J F Kennedy Int'l Ar   Class I
    725030 .............. New York Laguardia Arpt   Class I
    725287 .............. Niagara Falls AF   Class II
    725186 .............. Ogdensburg Intl   Class III
    725194 .............. Penn Yan   Class III
    726225 .............. Plattsburgh AFB   Class III
    725036 .............. Poughkeepsie Dutchess Co AP   Class II
    744864 .............. Republic   Class II
    725290 .............. Rochester Greater Rochester I   Class I
    725016 .............. Shirley/Brookhaven   Class III
    725038 .............. Stewart Field   Class II
    725190 .............. Syracuse Hancock Int'l Arpt   Class I
    725197 .............. Utica Oneida County AP   Class III
    726227 .............. Watertown AP   Class II
    725157 .............. Wellsville Muni   Class III
    744865 .............. Westhampton Gabreski AP   Class II
    725037 .............. White Plains Westchester Co A   Class II


Back to Top  

North Carolina
 
    723079 .............. Ahoskie   Class III
    746935 .............. Asheboro Muni   Class III
    723150 .............. Asheville Regional Arpt   Class I
    723037 .............. Beaufort/Smith Fld   Class III
    723174 .............. Burlington Rgnl Arp   Class III
    723040 .............. Cape Hatteras Nws Bldg   Class III
    746939 .............. Chapel Hill/William   Class III
    723140 .............. Charlotte Douglas Intl Arpt   Class I
    723090 .............. Cherry Point MCAS   Class II
    723098 .............. Culpeper   Class III
    723046 .............. Dare Co Rgnl   Class II
    746929 .............. Duplin Co Arpt   Class III
    746943 .............. Elizabeth City Coast Guard Ai [NREL]   Class III
    746936 .............. Erwin/Harnett Arpt   Class III
    723030 .............. Fayetteville Pope AFB   Class II
    723035 .............. Fayetteville Rgnl G   Class II
    746930 .............. Fort Bragg Simmons AAF   Class II
    723147 .............. Gastonia Muni Arpt   Class III
    723066 .............. Goldsboro Seymour Johnson AFB   Class II
    746940 .............. Goldsboro/Wayne   Class III
    723170 .............. Greensboro Piedmont Triad Int   Class I
    723139 .............. Hatteras Billy Mitchell AP   Class III
    723145 .............. Hickory Regional AP   Class II
    723069 .............. Jacksonville (AWOS)   Class II
    723146 .............. Jefferson   Class III
    723067 .............. Kinston Stallings AFB   Class II
    722079 .............. Lexington/Davidson   Class III
    723108 .............. Lumberton   Class III
    723034 .............. Mackall AAF   Class II
    723109 .............. Maxton   Class III
    723194 .............. Monroe Airport   Class III
    723148 .............. Morganton/Lenior Ar   Class III
    723177 .............. Mount Airy Co Arpt   Class III
    723095 .............. New Bern Craven Co Regl AP   Class II
    723096 .............. New River MCAF   Class II
    723165 .............. North Wilkesboro   Class III
    723065 .............. Pitt Greenville Arp   Class III
    723060 .............. Raleigh Durham International   Class I
    723068 .............. Rocky Mount Wilson   Class II
    723156 .............. Rowan County Arpt   Class III
    723144 .............. Rutherfordton   Class III
    723143 .............. Southern Pines AWOS   Class III
    723055 .............. Statesville Muni Ai   Class III
    746925 .............. Warren Field Arpt   Class III
    723013 .............. Wilmington International Arpt   Class I
    723193 .............. Winston-Salem Reynolds AP   Class II


Back to Top  

North Dakota
 
    727640 .............. Bismarck Municipal Arpt [ISIS]   Class I
    727573 .............. Devils Lake (AWOS)   Class II
    727645 .............. Dickinson Municipal AP   Class II
    727530 .............. Fargo Hector International AP   Class I
    727575 .............. Grand Forks AF   Class II
    727576 .............. Grand Forks International AP   Class II
    727584 .............. Hettinger   Class III
    727535 .............. Jamestown Municipal Arpt   Class II
    727675 .............. Minot AFB   Class II
    727676 .............. Minot FAA AP   Class I
    727670 .............. Williston Sloulin Intl AP   Class I


Back to Top  

Ohio
 
    725210 .............. Akron Akron-Canton Reg AP   Class I
    724303 .............. Akron Fulton ASOS   Class III
    725256 .............. Ashtabula County Ar   Class III
    725245 .............. Burke Lakefront   Class II
    724297 .............. Cincinnati Municipal AP Lunki   Class II
    725240 .............. Cleveland Hopkins Intl AP   Class I
    724280 .............. Columbus Port Columbus Intl A   Class I
    724285 .............. Columbus Rickenbacke   Class III
    724284 .............. Columbus/Bolton Fld   Class III
    724276 .............. Dayton Generl Arpt   Class III
    724290 .............. Dayton International Airport   Class I
    745700 .............. Dayton Wright Patterson AFB   Class II
    725254 .............. Defiance Memorial   Class III
    725214 .............. Elyria/Lorain Co.   Class III
    725366 .............. Findlay Airport   Class II
    725217 .............. Hamilton   Class III
    724298 .............. Lima Allen Co Arpt   Class III
    725246 .............. Mansfield Lahm Municipal Arpt   Class I
    725208 .............. Marion Muni Arpt   Class III
    724287 .............. Metcalf Field   Class III
    725224 .............. New Philadelphia   Class III
    725229 .............. Newark/Heath Airprt   Class III
    724288 .............. Ohio State Universi   Class II
    724295 .............. Springfield AF   Class III
    725360 .............. Toledo Express Airport   Class I
    725244 .............. Willoughby   Class III
    724296 .............. Wilmington Airborne Park   Class III
    725216 .............. Wooster   Class III
    725250 .............. Youngstown Regional Airport   Class I
    724286 .............. Zanesville Municipal AP   Class II


Back to Top  

Oklahoma
 
    723520 .............. Altus AFB   Class II
    723529 .............. Ardmore   Class III
    723565 .............. Bartlesville/Philli   Class II
    723526 .............. Clinton-Sherman   Class III
    742513 .............. Durant   Class III
    723536 .............. Enid Woodring Rgnl   Class II
    723550 .............. Fort Sill Post Field AF   Class II
    723528 .............. Frederick Muni   Class III
    723527 .............. Gage Airport   Class II
    723537 .............. Guthrie   Class III
    723525 .............. Hobart Municipal AP   Class II
    723575 .............. Lawton Municipal   Class II
    723566 .............. McAlester Municipal AP   Class II
    723556 .............. Muskogee/Davis Fld   Class III
    723540 .............. Oklahoma City Tinker AFB   Class II
    723530 .............. Oklahoma City Will Rogers Wor   Class I
    723544 .............. Oklahoma City/Wiley   Class II
    723546 .............. Ponca City Municipal AP [SGP - ARM]   Class II
    723545 .............. Stillwater Rgnl   Class II
    723560 .............. Tulsa International Airport   Class I
    723564 .............. Tulsa/Lloyd Jones   Class III
    723535 .............. Vance AFB   Class II


Back to Top  

Oregon
 
    727910 .............. Astoria Regional Airport   Class I
    726959 .............. Aurora State   Class III
    726886 .............. Baker Municipal AP   Class II
    726830 .............. Burns Municipal Arpt [UO]   Class I
    726945 .............. Corvallis Muni   Class II
    726930 .............. Eugene Mahlon Sweet Arpt [UO]   Class I
    726883 .............. Hermistn Muni Arpt [UO]   Class III
    725895 .............. Klamath Falls Intl AP [UO]   Class II
    726884 .............. La Grande Muni AP   Class II
    725976 .............. Lakeview (AWOS)   Class II
    726881 .............. McMinnville Muni   Class III
    726885 .............. Meacham   Class III
    725970 .............. Medford Rogue Valley Intl AP [Ashland - UO]   Class I
    726917 .............. North Bend Muni Airport   Class II
    726837 .............. Ontario Municipal AP   Class III
    727918 .............. Pearson Fld   Class III
    726880 .............. Pendleton E Or Regional AP   Class I
    726980 .............. Portland International AP   Class III
    726986 .............. Portland/Hillsboro   Class II
    726985 .............. Portland/Troutdale   Class II
    726835 .............. Redmond Roberts Field   Class II
    726904 .............. Roseburg Regional AP   Class II
    726940 .............. Salem McNary Field   Class I
    726836 .............. Scappoose Industria   Class III
    725975 .............. Sexton Summit   Class II


Back to Top  

Pennsylvania
 
    725170 .............. Allentown Lehigh Valley Intl   Class I
    725126 .............. Altoona Blair Co Arpt   Class II
    725207 .............. Arnold Palmer Rgnl   Class III
    725204 .............. Beaver Falls Arpt   Class III
    725266 .............. Bradford Regional AP   Class I
    725124 .............. Butler Co. (AWOS)   Class III
    725119 .............. Clearfield-Lawrence   Class III
    725113 .............. Doylestown   Class III
    725125 .............. Dubois FAA AP   Class II
    725260 .............. Erie International AP   Class I
    725267 .............. Franklin   Class II
    725118 .............. Harrisburg Capital City Arpt   Class II
    725175 .............. Indiana/Stewart Fld   Class III
    725127 .............. Johnstown Cambria County AP   Class II
    725116 .............. Lancaster   Class II
    725104 .............. Meadville   Class III
    725115 .............. Middletown Harrisburg Intl AP   Class I
    725434 .............. Mt Pocono Muni   Class III
    725144 .............. Muir AAF   Class II
    724080 .............. Philadelphia International AP   Class I
    724085 .............. Philadelphia Ne Philadelphia   Class II
    725205 .............. Pittsburgh Allegheny Co AP   Class II
    725200 .............. Pittsburgh International AP   Class I
    725109 .............. Pottstown Limerick   Class III
    725103 .............. Reading Spaatz Field   Class II
    725105 .............. Selinsgrove   Class III
    725128 .............. State College [Penn State - SURFRAD]   Class II
    725117 .............. Washington (AWOS)   Class II
    725130 .............. Wilkes-Barre Scranton Intl AP   Class I
    725140 .............. Williamsport Regional AP   Class I
    724086 .............. Willow Grove NAS   Class II
    725114 .............. York Arpt   Class III


Back to Top  

Puerto Rico
 
    785140 .............. Aquadilla/Borinquen   Class II
    785145 .............. Eugenio Maria De Ho   Class III
    785203 .............. Mercedita   Class II
    785350 .............. Roosevelt Roads   Class III
    785260 .............. San Juan Intl Arpt   Class II
    785263 .............. San Juan L M Marin Intl AP   Class III


Back to Top  

Rhode Island
 
    725058 .............. Block Island State Arpt   Class II
    725079 .............. Newport   Class III
    725054 .............. Pawtucket (AWOS)   Class II
    725070 .............. Providence T F Green State Ar   Class I


Back to Top  

South Carolina
 
    723125 .............. Anderson County AP   Class II
    722085 .............. Beaufort MCAS   Class II
    722080 .............. Charleston Intl Arpt   Class I
    723118 .............. Clemson-Oconee Co A   Class III
    723105 .............. Columbia Congaree Fld MCAF   Class II
    723100 .............. Columbia Metro Arpt   Class I
    723104 .............. Columbia Owens Apt   Class III
    723116 .............. Darlington   Class III
    723106 .............. Florence Regional AP   Class II
    723119 .............. Greenville Downtown AP   Class II
    723124 .............. Greenwood Airport   Class III
    723120 .............. Greer Greenv'l-Spartanbrg AP   Class I
    723114 .............. Louisa   Class III
    747910 .............. Myrtle Beach AFB   Class II
    747915 .............. North Myrtle Beach Grand Stra   Class II
    723115 .............. Orangeburg   Class III
    723117 .............. Rock Hill/York Coun   Class III
    747900 .............. Sumter Shaw AFB   Class II


Back to Top  

South Dakota
 
    726590 .............. Aberdeen Regional Arpt   Class I
    726515 .............. Brookings (AWOS)   Class II
    726525 .............. Chan Gurney Muni   Class II
    726514 .............. Custer (Ramos)   Class III
    726625 .............. Ellsworth AFB   Class II
    726540 .............. Huron Regional Arpt   Class I
    726545 .............. Mitchell (AWOS)   Class II
    726685 .............. Mobridge   Class II
    726516 .............. Philip Arpt   Class III
    726686 .............. Pierre Municipal AP   Class I
    726517 .............. Pine Ridge   Class III
    726620 .............. Rapid City Regional Arpt   Class I
    726510 .............. Sioux Falls Foss Field   Class I
    726546 .............. Watertown Municipal AP   Class II
    726518 .............. Winner   Class III


Back to Top  

Tennessee
 
    723183 .............. Bristol Tri City Airport   Class I
    723240 .............. Chattanooga Lovell Field AP   Class I
    723265 .............. Crossville Memorial AP   Class II
    723347 .............. Dyersburg Municipal AP   Class II
    723346 .............. Jackson McKellar-Sipes Regl A   Class II
    723260 .............. Knoxville McGhee Tyson AP   Class I
    723340 .............. Memphis International AP   Class I
    723345 .............. Memphis NAS   Class III
    723284 .............. Millington Muni Arp   Class III
    723270 .............. Nashville International AP   Class I
    723246 .............. Oak Ridge   Class III
    723273 .............. Smyrna   Class II


Back to Top  

Texas
 
    690190 .............. Abilene Dyess AFB   Class III
    722660 .............. Abilene Regional AP [UT]   Class I
    722517 .............. Alice Intl AP   Class II
    723630 .............. Amarillo International AP [Canyon - UT]   Class I
    722527 .............. Angleton/Lake Jacks   Class III
    722479 .............. Arlington   Class III
    722540 .............. Austin Mueller Municipal AP [UT]   Class I
    722545 .............. Bergstrom AFB/Austi   Class III
    723635 .............. Borger/Hutchinson   Class III
    722553 .............. Brenham   Class III
    722500 .............. Brownsville S Padre Isl Intl   Class I
    722666 .............. Brownwood Municipal   Class III
    722544 .............. Camp Mabry   Class III
    723604 .............. Childress Municipal AP   Class II
    722445 .............. College Station Easterwood Fl   Class II
    722510 .............. Corpus Christi Intl Arpt [UT]   Class I
    722515 .............. Corpus Christi NAS   Class II
    722469 .............. Corsicana   Class III
    722526 .............. Cotulla FAA AP   Class II
    722587 .............. Cox Fld   Class III
    722636 .............. Dalhart Municipal AP   Class II
    722585 .............. Dallas Hensley Field NAS   Class III
    722583 .............. Dallas Love Field   Class II
    722598 .............. Dallas/Addison Arpt   Class II
    722599 .............. Dallas/Redbird Arpt   Class II
    722590 .............. Dallas-Fort Worth Intl AP   Class I
    722610 .............. Del Rio [UT]   Class II
    722615 .............. Del Rio Laughlin AFB   Class II
    722589 .............. Denton (ASOS)   Class III
    722593 .............. Dfw NEXRAD   Class III
    722577 .............. Draughon Miller Cen   Class II
    722700 .............. El Paso International AP [UT]   Class I
    722570 .............. Fort Hood   Class II
    722618 .............. Fort Stockton Pecos   Class III
    722594 .............. Fort Worth Alliance   Class II
    722596 .............. Fort Worth Meacham   Class II
    722595 .............. Fort Worth NAS   Class II
    722552 .............. Gainesville   Class III
    722420 .............. Galveston/Scholes   Class II
    722547 .............. Georgetown (AWOS)   Class III
    722588 .............. Greenville/Majors   Class II
    722505 .............. Harlingen Rio Grande Valley I   Class II
    722533 .............. Hondo Municipal AP   Class III
    722430 .............. Houston Bush Intercontinental   Class I
    722436 .............. Houston Ellington AFB [Clear Lake - UT]   Class II
    722435 .............. Houston William P Hobby AP   Class II
    722427 .............. Houston/Clover Fld   Class III
    722429 .............. Houston/D.W. Hooks   Class II
    747400 .............. Junction Kimble County AP   Class III
    722537 .............. Kerrville Municipal   Class III
    722575 .............. Killeen Muni (AWOS)   Class II
    722516 .............. Kingsville   Class II
    722554 .............. Lagrange   Class III
    722520 .............. Laredo Intl AP [UT]   Class II
    722447 .............. Longview Gregg County AP   Class III
    722470 .............. Longview Gregg County AP [Overton - UT]   Class II
    722670 .............. Lubbock International AP   Class I
    722446 .............. Lufkin Angelina Co   Class I
    722640 .............. Marfa AP   Class III
    722563 .............. McGregor (AWOS)   Class III
    722506 .............. McAllen Miller Intl AP [Edinburg - UT]   Class II
    722650 .............. Midland International AP   Class I
    722597 .............. Mineral Wells Municipal AP   Class II
    722444 .............. Montgomery Co   Class III
    722499 .............. Nacogdoches (AWOS)   Class III
    722416 .............. New Braunfels   Class III
    722648 .............. Odessa-Schlemeyer F   Class III
    722555 .............. Palacios Municipal AP   Class II
    722620 .............. Pine Springs Guadalupe Mounta   Class III
    722410 .............. Port Arthur Jefferson County   Class I
    722508 .............. Port Isabel/Cameron   Class III
    722536 .............. Randolph AFB   Class II
    722675 .............. Reese AFB   Class III
    722576 .............. Robert Gray AAF   Class II
    722524 .............. Rockport/Aransas Co   Class II
    722630 .............. San Angelo Mathis Field   Class I
    722530 .............. San Antonio Intl AP   Class I
    722535 .............. San Antonio Kelly Field AFB   Class II
    722523 .............. San Antonio/Stinson   Class II
    722546 .............. San Marcos Gary AFB   Class III
    722539 .............. San Marcos Muni   Class III
    722673 .............. Sherman-Denison   Class III
    722600 .............. Stephenville Clark Field   Class III
    722489 .............. Terrell   Class III
    722448 .............. Tyler/Pounds Fld   Class II
    722550 .............. Victoria Regional AP   Class I
    722560 .............. Waco Regional AP   Class I
    723510 .............. Wichita Falls Municipal Arpt   Class II
    722656 .............. Wink Winkler County AP   Class II


Back to Top  

Utah
 
    724723 .............. Blanding   Class III
    724756 .............. Bryce Cnyn FAA AP   Class II
    724755 .............. Cedar City Municipal AP   Class I
    724795 .............. Delta   Class II
    724773 .............. Green River Range   Class III
    724735 .............. Hanksville   Class II
    724796 .............. Logan-Cache Airport   Class III
    724776 .............. Moab/Canyonlands [UO]   Class III
    725755 .............. Ogden Hill AFB   Class II
    725750 .............. Ogden Hinkley Airport   Class II
    724700 .............. Price/Carbon County   Class III
    725724 .............. Provo Muni (AWOS)   Class II
    724754 .............. Saint George (AWOS)   Class II
    725720 .............. Salt Lake City Int'l Arpt [ISIS]   Class I
    725705 .............. Vernal   Class II
    725810 .............. Wendover USAF Auxiliary Field   Class II


Back to Top  

Vermont
 
    726166 .............. Bennington Morse Ar   Class III
    726170 .............. Burlington International AP   Class I
    726145 .............. Montpelier AP   Class II
    725165 .............. Rutland State   Class II
    726115 .............. Springfield/Hartnes   Class III


Back to Top  

Virign Islands, American
 
    785430 .............. Charlotte Amalie Harry S Truman   Class II


Back to Top  

Virginia
 
    724058 .............. Abington   Class III
    723084 .............. Ashland   Class III
    724016 .............. Charlottesville Faa   Class II
    724006 .............. Chesapeake Muni Arp   Class III
    724106 .............. Danville FAA AP   Class II
    724037 .............. Davison AAF   Class II
    724014 .............. Dinwiddie Co   Class III
    723074 .............. Edenton   Class III
    724017 .............. Farmville   Class III
    723087 .............. Fort Eustis Felker AAF   Class II
    723083 .............. Franklin NAAS   Class III
    724107 .............. Hillsville   Class III
    724115 .............. Hot Springs/Ingalls   Class III
    745980 .............. Langley AFB   Class II
    724055 .............. Leesburg/Godfrey   Class III
    724100 .............. Lynchburg Regional Arpt   Class I
    724036 .............. Manassas Muni (AWOS)   Class III
    724056 .............. Marion / Wytheville   Class III
    745985 .............. Martinsville   Class III
    724118 .............. Mecklenburg/Bruns.   Class III
    724026 .............. Melfa/Accomack Arpt   Class III
    723086 .............. Newport News   Class II
    724019 .............. Norfolk (NEXRAD)   Class III
    723080 .............. Norfolk International AP   Class I
    723085 .............. Norfolk NAS   Class II
    723075 .............. Oceana NAS   Class II
    724116 .............. Pulaski   Class III
    724035 .............. Quantico MCAS   Class II
    724010 .............. Richmond International AP   Class I
    724008 .............. Roanoke Rapids   Class III
    724110 .............. Roanoke Regional AP   Class I
    724033 .............. Shannon Arpt   Class III
    724105 .............. Staunton/Shenandoah   Class II
    724007 .............. Suffolk   Class III
    724113 .............. Virginia Tech Arpt   Class III
    724020 .............. Wallops Island UAU   Class III
    724030 .............. Washington DC Dulles Int'l Ar [Sterling - ISIS]   Class I
    724050 .............. Washington DC Reagan AP   Class I
    724053 .............. Winchester Rgnl   Class III
    724117 .............. Wise/Lonesome Pine   Class III


Back to Top  

Washington
 
    727945 .............. Arlington Muni   Class III
    727976 .............. Bellingham Intl AP   Class II
    727928 .............. Bremerton National   Class II
    727854 .............. Deer Park Arpt   Class III
    727883 .............. Ellensburg/Bowers Field   Class III
    727826 .............. Ephrata AP FCWOS   Class II
    727855 .............. Fairchild AFB   Class II
    727856 .............. Felts Fld   Class II
    727985 .............. Friday Harbor   Class III
    742070 .............. Gray AAF   Class III
    727840 .............. Hanford   Class II
    727923 .............. Hoquiam AP   Class II
    727924 .............. Kelso Wb AP   Class II
    727827 .............. Moses Lake Grant County AP   Class II
    727964 .............. Oak Harbor Airpark   Class III
    727920 .............. Olympia Airport   Class I
    727890 .............. Omak   Class III
    727845 .............. Pasco   Class II
    727857 .............. Pullman/Moscow Rgnl   Class II
    727970 .............. Quillayute State Airport   Class I
    727934 .............. Renton Muni   Class II
    727935 .............. Seattle Boeing Field [ISIS]   Class II
    727930 .............. Seattle Seattle-Tacoma Intl A   Class I
    727925 .............. Shelton/Sanderson   Class III
    727937 .............. Snohomish Co   Class II
    727850 .............. Spokane International AP [Cheney - UO]   Class I
    727815 .............. Stampede Pass   Class I
    742060 .............. Tacoma McChord AFB   Class II
    727938 .............. Tacoma Narrows   Class II
    726988 .............. The Dalles Municipal Arpt   Class II
    727926 .............. Toledo-Winlock Mem   Class III
    727846 .............. Walla Walla City County AP   Class II
    727825 .............. Wenatchee/Pangborn   Class II
    690230 .............. Whidbey Island NAS   Class III
    727885 .............. William R Fairchild   Class III
    727810 .............. Yakima Air Terminal   Class I


Back to Top  

West Virginia
 
    724120 .............. Beckley Raleigh Co Mem AP   Class I
    724125 .............. Bluefield/Mercer Co [NREL]   Class II
    724140 .............. Charleston Yeager Arpt   Class I
    724170 .............. Elkins Elkins-Randolph Co Arp   Class I
    724175 .............. Harrison Marion Rgn   Class II
    724250 .............. Huntington Tri-State Arpt   Class I
    724127 .............. Lewisburg/Greenbrie   Class II
    724177 .............. Martinsburg Eastern Wv Reg AP   Class II
    724176 .............. Morgantown Hart Field   Class II
    724273 .............. Parkersburg Wood County AP   Class II
    724165 .............. Petersburg/Grant Ai   Class III
    724275 .............. Wheeling Ohio County AP   Class II


Back to Top  

Wisconsin
 
    726626 .............. Antigo/Lang (AWOS)   Class III
    726457 .............. Appleton/Outagamie   Class II
    726419 .............. Ashland Kennedy Me   Class III
    726438 .............. Boscobel Airport   Class III
    726435 .............. Eau Claire County AP   Class I
    726450 .............. Green Bay Austin Straubel Int   Class I
    726415 .............. Janesville/Rock Co.   Class III
    726430 .............. La Crosse Municipal Arpt   Class I
    726416 .............. Lone Rock FAA AP   Class II
    726410 .............. Madison Dane Co Regional Arpt [ISIS]   Class I
    726455 .............. Manitowac Muni AWOS   Class II
    726574 .............. Marshfield Muni   Class III
    726437 .............. McCoy (USA-AF)   Class III
    726417 .............. Medford   Class III
    726449 .............. Merrill Muni Arpt   Class III
    726400 .............. Milwaukee Mitchell Intl AP   Class I
    726405 .............. Milwaukee Timmerman   Class III
    726404 .............. Minocqua/Woodruff   Class II
    726414 .............. Monroe Municipal Ai   Class III
    726465 .............. Mosinee/Central WI   Class II
    726418 .............. Osceola   Class III
    726468 .............. Phillips/Price Co.   Class II
    726444 .............. Prairie Du Chien   Class III
    726424 .............. Racine   Class III
    727415 .............. Rhinelander Oneida   Class II
    726467 .............. Rice Lake Municipal   Class III
    726425 .............. Sheboygan   Class III
    726426 .............. Stevens Point   Class III
    726458 .............. Sturgeon Bay   Class II
    726427 .............. Superior   Class III
    726436 .............. Volk Field ANG   Class III
    726464 .............. Watertown   Class III
    726409 .............. Waukesha   Class III
    726463 .............. Wausau Municipal Arpt   Class II
    726413 .............. West Bend Muni   Class III
    726456 .............. Wittman Rgnl   Class II


Back to Top  

Wyoming
 
    726710 .............. Big Piney (AMOS)   Class III
    725690 .............. Casper Natrona Co Intl AP   Class I
    725640 .............. Cheyenne Municipal Arpt   Class I
    726700 .............. Cody Muni (AWOS)   Class II
    725685 .............. Douglas   Class III
    725686 .............. Douglas   Class III
    725775 .............. Evanston/Burns Fld   Class II
    726650 .............. Gillette/Gillette-C   Class II
    725776 .............. Jackson Hole   Class II
    726654 .............. Johnson Co Arpt   Class III
    725760 .............. Lander Hunt Field   Class I
    725645 .............. Laramie General Brees Field   Class II
    725745 .............. Rawlins Municipal AP   Class II
    725765 .............. Riverton Muni AP   Class III
    725744 .............. Rock Springs Arpt [Green River - UO]   Class I
    726660 .............. Sheridan County Arpt   Class I
    726667 .............. South Big Horn Co   Class III
    725763 .............. Torrington Muni   Class III
    726665 .............. Worland Municipal   Class II


Return to RReDC home page ( http://www.nrel.gov/rredc )